Contact us

About us

Product center

Sweep the phone

Copyright © 2019 Shandong Runyi Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd 鲁ICP备13024464号-3 Powered by www.300.cn

Address:No. 8, Wucun Industrial Park, Qufu City, Shandong Province

+86 537 6728828

News

>
Product Details

Vitamin C

没有此类产品
Product Description
Name: Vitamin C

Appearance: colorless crystal
Grade: Food Grade/pharma grade
Molecular Formula: C6H8O6
CAS No. 50-81-7
ENIECS NO. 200-066-2
Other name: Ascorbic Acid

 Vitamin C is a white monoclinic crystal or crystalline powder with melting point on 190 °C-192 °C, no smell, sour, yellowish color after long time standing. The product is easily soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol, insoluble in ether, chloroform.

Vitamin C                                                                              

                      ———   FUNCTION  

There is no plant in the world that has the same level of vitamin C, anti-oxidants and bioactives, none of which are lost through our state-of-the-art processing methods.

 

The Kakadu Plum contains phytochemicals such as gallic and ellagic acids. Gallic acid has antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal activities and also shows anti-inflammatory, anti-tumour, anti-mutagenic and anti- bronchodilatory activities. Ellagic acid has anti-carcinogenic effects against a wide range of carcinogens in many human tissues.

 

Vitamin C

 

                                                                              

                  ———  APPLICATION  

The main source of vitamin C is fresh vegetables and fruits. Vegetables, pepper, chrysanthemum, bitter gourd, beans, spinach, potatoes, leeks and The main source of vitamin C is fresh vegetables and The main source of vitamin C is fresh vegetables and fruits. Vegetables,chrysanthemum, bitter gourd, beans, spinach, potatoes, leeks and other rich content; most fruit, wild jujube, jujube, citrus, strawberry, lemon and other content; in animal offal also contain small amounts of vitamin C.

Major health and cosmetic companies world wide have identified the Kakadu Plum as a substantially beneficial ingredient products that include:

  • Skin & Hair Care Products
  • Vitamin Suppliments and Superfoods as beverages, capsules or powders.
  • Pharmacological products, Bio Chemical products and more.
  • Used in gourmet bush foods such as chutneys, jams and pickles.

Our state-of-the-art processing methods means the Kakadu Plum provides 100% soluble extract, free of preservative

                                                                              

                        ———  ANALYSIS  

Vitamin C

                                                                              

                                    ———  ABOUT US  

Vitamin C

Founded in 1998, Shandong Runxin Biotechnology Co., Ltd is a high-end health care industry group integrating R&D, production and sales. The Group is not only committed to the production and sales of health care products, OEM processing and export ,but also invested a large amount of manpower and funds for raw material R&D production, which start from the beginning of the establishment of the company. Runxin Biotech has been devoted to offer one-stop solutions including product developing, manufacturing, packaging and logistics to its clients.

 

Raw material----Our company has a long history of raw material production. Since 1998 in the production of chondroitin sulfate and the research and development of sodium hyaluronate from 2005, we are committed to the production of high-quality raw materials to the world.

 

OEM----The OEM product workshop has passed GMP certification, ISO9001, ISO22000, HACCP, SC, etc. It is at the international first-class level in quality management. It can customize the OEM product development and sales plan for OEM customers. It is one of the most advanced dietary supplement manufacturer in China.

Vitamin CVitamin CVitamin C

Q1: Can I get a sample?

A: Of course. For most products we can provide you a free sample, while the shipping cost should undertake by your side.

Q2: What’s your MOQ?
A: Mostly our MOQ is 10g 100g...ect

Q3: Do you accept VISA business credit card ?
A: Yes, we are accept VISA credit card and we’d like to accept T/T, Western Union or Secure Payment (Alibaba) also. 

Q4: What’s your delivery time?
A: Normally We will make delivery within 3 to 7 days after payment confirmed (Chinese holiday are not included).

Q5: How long does it take to the goods arrived ?
A: It is Depending on your location,For small order, please expect 5-7 days by UPS,TNT, FEDEX, EMS.The most common and secure is EMS For mass order, please allow 5-10 days by Air, 20-35 days by Sea.

Q6: How do you treat quality complaint?
A: First of all, our QC department will do strict examination of our export products by HPLC, UV, GC , TLC and so on in order to reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.
Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article